logo
Si informa che il Tribunale di Ragusa con sentenza n.24/2018 del 30.05.2018
ha dichiarato il fallimento della Donnafugata Resort S.r.l. 

E’ stato, pertanto, pubblicato sul portale delle vendite pubbliche (https://pvp.giustizia.it)
l’invito alla presentazione di offerte, scadenti il 05.08.2019 per la cessione dell’azienda.
Maggiori informazioni cliccando suI seguentI link:
INFORMAZIONI 1
INFORMAZIONI 2

Si comunica altresì che l’avviso è stato pubblicato sui seguenti siti:
www.tribunaleragusa.it
www.corteappellocatania
www.giustizia.catania.it
www.astegiudiziarie.it
www.cbcommercial.it

Check In
Check Out
Rooms
Adults
Children
Availability

Privacy Policy

We are committed to protecting our visitors' privacy and we will not collect any personal information about you as a visitor unless you provide it voluntarily. Any personal information you communicate to us is kept within Donnafugata Golf Resort & Spa itself in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation and Data Protection Act 2018. 

GDPR 2018

The General Data Protection Regulation and Data Protection Act 2018 comes in force on 25 May 2018; this states that clients’ personal data is used only when there is a proper reason to do so and if consent is given to the pertaining organisation.

Donnafugata Golf Resort & Spa has a legal duty to respect and protect any personal information collected. All necessary safeguards will be taken to prevent unauthorised access and any collected details will not be passed to any third party unless you give us your consent to do so.

Information Collected

As a visitor, we collect three types of information on you:

  • Personal details from forms, such as contact forms and mailing list; 
  • Web page download information;
  • Site usage information. 


Contact and Mailing List information

When you fill a form, we use the personal information submitted in the form only to respond to your message with personalised or automated response/s. This personal information will not be kept longer than necessary and will be deleted once the feedback requirement is met. 

Download Information

If you read or download information from our site, we automatically collect and store the following non-personal information: 

  • The requested web page or download; 
  • Whether the request was successful or not; 
  • The date and time when you accessed the site; 
  • The Internet address of the web site or the domain name of the computer from which you accessed the site; 
  • The operating system of the machine running your web browser and the type and version of your web browser. 

Please note that this information is strictly for the sole use of Donnafugata Golf Resort & Spa and it is not shared, leased, or sold in any manner to any other organisation. 

Site Usage Information

http://www.donnafugatagolfresort.com creates "cookies" for each session when you visit our web site. These cookies store information that is sent to your browser - along with a web page - when you access a web page. Your browser will return the cookie information only to the domain from where the cookie originated, i.e. http://www.donnafugatagolfresort.com and no other web site can request this information. When you return to http://www.donnafugatagolfresort.com, the cookie is sent back to the web server, along with your new request. 

Links to other Web Sites

Our site has a number of links to other local and international organisations and agencies. In some cases, for the benefit of the visitor, it may be required that we link to other web sites of other organisations after permission is obtained from them respectively. It is important for you to note that upon linking to another site, you are no longer on our site and you become subject to the privacy policy of the new site. 

Access to your information

You may request us at any time what information is effectively held on you if any, at that particular time. You have the right to have any inaccuracies corrected and where applicable erased, if they are not already deleted. 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

If there are any changes to this privacy policy, we will replace this page with an updated version. It is therefore in your own interest to check the "Privacy Policy" page any time you access our web site so as to be aware of any changes which may occur from time to time.

Contact Details

If you have any queries, contact us on the following: info@donnafugatagolfresort.com


You may choose not to have a unique web analytics cookie identification number assigned to your computer to avoid the aggregation and analysis of data collected on this website. 

To make that choice, please click below to receive an opt-out cookie. 

Restaurants and Bars

Discover our restaurants and bars. A unique and pleasant to discover the region through our recipes.

Explore

Rooms

Discover our rooms and suites, a full range of services for every need. The choice is yours!

Explore

Wellness

Discover our SPA, the perfect place for unforgettable wellness moments thanks to a wide choice of services.

Explore

Golf Experience

Discover our two Championship courses and all the services to make perfect the Golf experience.

Explore

Your Club Away

Discover a special opportunity, Donnafugata Golf Club as Second Club: go on holiday and feel at home!

Explore

Meetings

Discover our Meeting Center and the 8 rooms adaptable to any needs, conferences, meetings and seminars.

Explore

Weddings

Discover all the services and all the available spaces. An exclusive location for the most important day

Explore

Contact Us

Discover how contact us to ask for information, to make a reservation or to find how to reach us.

Explore

Donnafugata Golf Resort & Spa

Contrada Piombo, 97100 Ragusa
Sicilia (Italia)
+39 0932 914200